Home Champions Wall

South East Queensland Football - Champions Wall


2016 Season

1st Division

Champions

Brisbane Allstars
(Won 3-1)

Grand Final Runner-Up

Brisbane Knights

Premiers

Brisbane Allstars

Golden Boot Winner

Mustafa Jafari - 18 Goals

 

 

2nd Division

 

Champions

Creek Cavaliers (Won 3-1)

Grand Final Runner-Up

Park and Co Sky FC

Premiers

Creek Cavaliers

Golden Boot Winner

Chris Greenup - 41 Goals

 

 

3rd Division

Champions

SQR Cavaliers (won 1-1)

Grand Final Runner-Up

Bethania Phoenix

Premiers

Legion FC

Golden Boot Winner

Nathan Roudenko - 29 Goals

 

 

3rd Division Reserves

Champions

Legion FC (won 1-0)

Grand Final Runner-Up

Sunshine Lions

Elimination Cup

Winner

Brisbane Allstars (Won 3-0)

Runner-Up

Mooroondu Red

South East Queensland Football League

Most Valuable Player

Simon Meredith - SQR Cavaliers

Sportsmanship Award

Sunshine Lions


2015 Season

1st Division

Champions

Brisbane Knights
(Won 1-0)

Grand Final Runner-Up

St.George

Premiers

St.George

Golden Boot Winner

David Grecil - 34 Goals

 

 

2nd Division

 

Champions

FK Mladost (Won 6-2)

Grand Final Runner-Up

Mooroondu FC

Premiers

Cavaliers

Golden Boot Winner

Nenad Popovic - 27 Goals

 

 

3rd Division

Champions

Mooroondu FC (won 4-1)

Grand Final Runner-Up

Reggae Boyz

Premiers

Mooroondu FC

Golden Boot Winner

Julian De Groot - 30 Goals

 

 

3rd Division Reserves

Champions

Legion FC (won 5-1)

Grand Final Runner-Up

Vision Home Vipers

Elimination Cup

Winner

Capalaba Strikers (Won 3-1)

Runner-Up

Cavaliers

South East Queensland Football League

Most Valuable Player

Jay Reid - Brisbane Knights

Sportsmanship Award

Souths United Kings


2014 Season

1st Division

Champions

Creek Tigers (Won 3-1)

Grand Final Runner-Up

Brisbane Knights

Premiers

Brisbane Knights

Golden Boot Winner

Asa Harrington - 30 Goals

 

 

2nd Division

 

Champions

Slacks Creek FC (Won 3-2)

Grand Final Runner-Up

Cavaliers

Premiers

Slacks Creek

Golden Boot Winner

Carl Brady - 30 Goals

 

 

3rd Division

Champions

Brisbane Knights (won 1-0)

Grand Final Runner-Up

Capalaba Bulldogs

Premiers

Brisbane Knights

Golden Boot Winner

Lee Rawson - 33 Goals

 

 

3rd Division Reserves

Champions

Coomera Colts (won 4-1)

Grand Final Runner-Up

Bayside Eagles

Elimination Cup

Winner

Old Bridge (Won 3-0)

Runner-Up

St George FC

South East Queensland Football League

Most Valuable Player

Carl Brady

Sportsmanship Award

Capalaba Bulldogs Div 1

Altitude Preseason Cup Winners

Division 1

Creek Tigers

Division 2

Slacks Creek FC


2013 Season

Struddy's Sports Cup

Champions

Beenhome Honey Badgers

Grand Final Runner-Up

Brisbane All Stars

Premiers

Creek Tigers

Golden Boot Winner

Matt Hayman - 30 Goals

 

 

2nd Division

 

Champions

West Beenleigh DK

Grand Final Runner-Up

Creek United FC

Premiers

Creek United FC

Golden Boot Winner

Liam Tolley

 

 

3rd Division

Champions

Vision Home Vipers

Grand Final Runner-Up

Mt.Gravatt Hawks

Premiers

Vision Home Vipers

Golden Boot Winner

Derek Hall - 41 Goals

 

 

South East Queensland Football League

Most Valuable Player

Taylor Jakubenko

Sportsmanship Award

Teviot Downs FC

Elimination Cup Winner

Brisbane All Stars

Preseason Cup Winner

Brisbane All Stars

 

 


2012 Season

Struddy's Sports Cup

Champions

Old Bridge

Grand Final Runner-Up

Beenhome

Premiers

Beenhome

Golden Boot Winner

Matt Hayman - 30 Goals

Most Valuable Player

Ben Plunkett - Beenhome

 

Reserves Division

 

Champions

Beenleigh Lions

Grand Final Runner-Up

Capalaba Strikers

Premiers

Beenleigh Lions

Golden Boot Winner

Liam Tolley - 28 Goals

Struddy's Sports Preseason Cup

Div 1 Winner

Old Bridge (Won 6-1)

Div 1 Runner-Up

Bethania Blue

Reserves Winner

SQR Cavaliers (Won 5-3)

Reserves Runner-Up

Beenleigh Lions

 

 

 


2011 Season

First Division

 

Champions

Old Bridge (Won 5-2)

Grand Final Runner-Up

Kelvin United

Premiers

Old Bridge

Golden Boot Winner - 31

Shane O'Brien / Chase Werner

Reserves Division

 

Champions

Bayside United (Won 4-3)

Grand Final Runner-Up

Beenleigh Cavaliers

Premiers

Bayside United

Most Valued Player

Anthony Wall - Kelvin United

Preseason Cup

 

Div 1 Winner

Old Bridge (Won 7-6 PS)

Div 1 Runner-Up

Kelvin United

Reserves Winner

Blue Stars SC (Won 6-0)

Reserves Runner-Up

Park Ridge


Page Sponsored By