Home Fixtures & Results

Struddy's Sports Cup Ladder

P

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

GF

GA

GD

Points

1

Beenhome

14

13

0

1

94

13

81

39

2

Old Bridge

14

10

0

4

52

26

26

30

3

Cavaliers

14

7

1

6

41

47

-6

22

4

Bethania Blue

14

6

2

6

33

44

-11

20

5

Blue Stars SC

14

5

2

7

38

44

-6

17

6

MQFC

14

5

2

7

30

38

-8

17

7

Beenleigh Bandits

14

2

3

9

29

64

-35

9

8

Rodelu FC

14

2

2

10

25

66

-41

8


Reserves Division Ladder

P

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

GF

GA

GD

Points

1

Beenleigh Lions

12

10

0

2

63

18

45

30

2

Capalaba Bulldogs

12

8

3

1

57

22

35

27

3

Bayside Eagles

12

7

3

2

33

18

15

24

4

SQR Cavaliers

12

5

3

4

39

31

8

18

5

Capalaba Strikers

12

5

1

6

31

33

-2

16

6

Park Ridge Panthers

12

1

1

10

28

59

-31

4

7

Teviot Downs

12

0

1

11

17

87

-70

1



Home / Away Fixtures


Round 1 - 11th May 2012

Tudor Park

Cavaliers vs Beenleigh Bandits


4 - 2

Oppermann Field

Bethania Blue vs Beenhome


0 - 7

FR Caterson Park

Old Bridge vs Blue Stars SC


7 - 3

Compton Park

Rodelu FC vs MQFC


1 - 1

Tudor Park

SQR Cavaliers vs Bayside Eagles


2 - 2

17 Argyle Road

Teviot Downs vs Beenleigh Lions


2 - 10

John Fredericks Park

Capalaba Strikers vs Park Ridge Panthers


3 - 0

Bye

Capalaba Bulldogs



Round 2 - 18th May 2012

Compton Park

Rodelu FC vs Bethania Blue


3 - 0

Chris Green Park

Beenleigh Bandits vs Beenhome


0 - 9

Meakin Park

Blue Stars SC vs Cavaliers


4 - 4

Annerley FC

MQFC vs Old Bridge


4 - 5

17 Argyle Road

Teviot Downs vs Capalaba Bulldogs


1 - 8

Hubner Park

Park Ridge Panthers vs Bayside Eagles


2 - 5

Chris Green Park

Beenleigh Lions vs Capalaba Strikers


7 - 2

Bye

SQR Cavaliers



Round 3 - 25th May 2012

Chris Green Park

Beenleigh Bandits vs Rodelu FC

6 - 6

Oppermann Field - Monday 23 July

Bethania Blue vs Blue Stars SC


1 - 1

FR Caterson Park

Old Bridge vs Beenhome


3 - 2

Tudor Park

Cavaliers vs MQFC


1 - 5

Chris Green Park

Beenleigh Lions vs Park Ridge Panthers


9 - 3

Don Randall Oval

Bayside Eagles vs Teviot Downs


7 - 1

Tudor Park

SQR Cavaliers vs Capalaba Bulldogs


3 - 3

Bye

Capalaba Strikers



Round 4 - See Table for Details

Chris Green Park

Beenleigh Bandits vs Old Bridge


0 - 3

Compton Park - Wed 29th August

Rodelu FC vs Blue Stars SC


4 - 5

Chris Green Park - Friday 24th August

Cavaliers vs Bethania Blue


1 - 2

Annerley FC - Friday 24th August

MQFC vs Beenhome


1 - 6

John Fredericks Park - Friday 24 August

Capalaba Strikers vs Bayside Eagles


1 - 1

John Fredericks Park - Friday 24 August

Capalaba Bulldogs vs Park Ridge Panthers


11 - 2

Tudor Park

SQR Cavaliers vs Teviot Downs


4 - 2

Bye

Beenleigh Lions


Round 5 - 8th June 2012

Compton Park

Rodelu FC vs Cavaliers


2 - 5

FR Caterson Park

Old Bridge vs Bethania Blue


7 - 2

Meakin Park

Blue Stars SC vs Beenhome


0 - 6

Chris Green Park

Beenleigh Bandits vs MQFC


3 - 3

Hubner Park

Park Ridge Panthers vs SQR Cavaliers


1 - 6

John Fredericks Park

Capalaba Strikers vs Capalaba Bulldogs


1 - 2

Chris Green Park

Beenleigh Lions vs Bayside Eagles


3 - 2

Bye

Teviot Downs



Round 6 - 15th June 2012

Tudor Park

Cavaliers vs Beenhome


2 - 9

Compton Park

Rodelu FC vs Old Bridge


0 - 3

Meakin Park

Blue Stars SC vs Beenleigh Bandits


6 - 7

Oppermann Field

Bethania Blue vs MQFC


4 - 2

Chris Green Park

Beenleigh Lions vs Capalaba Bulldogs


2 - 3

Tudor Park

SQR Cavaliers vs Capalaba Strikers


4 - 2

Hubner Park

Park Ridge Panthers vs Teviot Downs


2 - 2

Bye

Bayside Eagles



Round 7 - 22nd June 2012

FR Caterson Park

Old Bridge vs Cavaliers


3 - 1

Chris Green Park

Beenhome vs Rodelu FC


13 - 0

Oppermann Field

Bethania Blue vs Beenleigh Bandits


2 - 2

Meakin Park

Blue Stars SC vs MQFC


3 - 0

John Fredericks Park

Capalaba Strikers vs Teviot Downs


3 - 0

Chris Green Park

Beenleigh Lions vs SQR Cavaliers


5 - 0

John Fredericks Park

Capalaba Bulldogs vs Bayside Eagles


4 - 2

Bye

Park Ridge Panthers



29th June 2012 - Catch Up Round


Round 8 - 6th July 2012

Chris Green Park

Beenhome vs Cavaliers


8 - 1

Meakin Park

Blue Stars SC vs Bethania Blue


1 - 3

FR Caterson Park

Old Bridge vs Beenleigh Bandits


6 - 0

Annerley FC

MQFC vs Rodelu FC


3 - 0

Don Randall Oval

Bayside Eagles vs SQR Cavaliers


2 - 3

Chris Green Park

Beenleigh Lions vs Teviot Downs


14 - 2

Hubner Park

Park Ridge Panthers vs Capalaba Strikers


2 - 8

Bye

Capalaba Bulldogs



Round 9 - See Table for Details

Chris Green Park

Beenleigh Bandits vs Blue Stars SC


0 - 3

Oppermann Field

Beenhome vs Bethania Blue


5 - 1

Chris Green Park - Tuesday 21st August

Cavaliers vs Rodelu FC


3 - 0

Annerley FC

Old Bridge vs MQFC


0 - 3

Hubner Park - Tuesday 21st August

Park Ridge Panthers vs Beenleigh Lions

0 - 3

17 Argyle Road

Teviot Downs vs Bayside Eagles


0 - 2

John Fredericks Park

Capalaba Bulldogs vs SQR Cavaliers


3 - 3

Bye

Capalaba Strikers



Round 10 - 20th July 2012

Compton Park

Rodelu FC vs Beenhome


1 - 9

Chris Green Park

Beenleigh Bandits vs Bethania Blue


5 - 2

Meakin Park

Blue Stars SC vs Old Bridge


3 - 0

Annerley FC

MQFC vs Cavaliers

1 - 4

John Fredericks Park

Capalaba Bulldogs vs Teviot Downs


12 - 3

Don Randall Oval

Bayside Eagles vs Park Ridge Panthers


3 - 0

John Fredericks Park

Capalaba Strikers vs Beenleigh Lions


1 - 5

Bye

SQR Cavaliers



Round 11 - 27th July 2012

Chris Green Park

Beenhome vs Old Bridge


3 - 1

Compton Park

Rodelu FC vs Beenleigh Bandits


3 - 1

Oppermann Field

Bethania Blue vs Cavaliers


6 - 5

Annerley FC

MQFC vs Blue Stars SC


2 - 1

Don Randall Oval

Bayside Eagles vs Capalaba Strikers


2 - 1

Hubner Park

Park Ridge Panthers vs Capalaba Bulldogs


3 - 4

17 Argyle Road

Teviot Downs vs SQR Cavaliers


1 - 9

Bye

Beenleigh Lions



Round 12 - 3rd August 2012

Chris Green Park - Field 1

Cavaliers vs Blue Stars SC


3 - 0

FR Caterson Park

Old Bridge vs Rodelu FC


8 - 1

Chris Green Park - Field 2

Beenhome vs Beenleigh Bandits


11 - 1

Annerley FC

MQFC vs Bethania Blue


2 - 7

Chris Green Park - Field 1

SQR Cavaliers vs Park Ridge Panthers


4 - 3

John Fredericks Park

Capalaba Bulldogs vs Capalaba Strikers


6 - 0

Don Randall Oval

Bayside Eagles vs Beenleigh Lions


3 - 1

Bye

Teviot Downs



Round 13 - 10th August 2011

Chris Green Park

Beenleigh Bandits vs Cavaliers


2 - 3

Oppermann Field

Bethania Blue vs Old Bridge


0 - 3

Meakin Park

Blue Stars SC vs Rodelu FC


6 - 4

Chris Green Park

Beenhome vs MQFC


3 - 0

John Fredericks Park

Capalaba Bulldogs vs Beenleigh Lions


0 - 1

John Fredericks Park

Capalaba Strikers vs SQR Cavaliers


3 - 2

17 Argyle Road

Teviot Downs vs Park Ridge Panthers


1 - 10

Bye

Bayside Eagles



Round 14 - 17th August 2012

Chris Green Park

Cavaliers vs Old Bridge


4 - 3

Oppermann Field

Bethania Blue vs Rodelu FC


3 - 0

Chris Green Park

Beenhome vs Blue Stars SC


3 - 2

Annerley FC

MQFC vs Beenleigh Bandits


3 - 0

Chris Green Park

SQR Cavaliers vs Beenleigh Lions


0 - 3

17 Argyle Road

Teviot Downs vs Capalaba Strikers


2 - 6

Don Randall Oval

Bayside Eagles vs Capalaba Bulldogs


1 - 1

Bye

Park Ridge Panthers


 

24th August 2012 - Catch Up Round

 

Struddy's Sports Cup Finals Series

Struddy's Sports Cup Finals Group

1st Place = Beenhome

2nd Place = Old Bridge

3rd Place = Cavaliers
4th Place = Bethania
5th Place = MQFC

Reserves Division Finals Group

1st Place = Beenleigh Lions

2nd Place = Capalaba Bulldogs

3rd Place = Bayside Eagles
4th Place = SQR Cavaliers
5th Place = Capalaba Strikers


Finals Series - Quarter Final - 31st August 2012

Game A - (Beenhome = Week Off)

Old Bridge vs Cavaliers - Field 2


9 - 1

Game B - (Loser Eliminated)

Bethania vs MQFC - Field 2


1 - 2

Game A - (Beenleigh Lions = Week Off)

Capalaba Bulldogs vs Bayside Eagles - Field 3


5 - 1

Game B - (Loser Eliminated)

SQR Cavaliers vs Capalaba Strikers - Field 3


2 - 3


Finals Series - Semi Final - 7th September 2012

Game C

Beenhome vs Old Bridge - Field 1


3 - 2

Game D - (Loser Eliminated)

Cavaliers vs MQFC - Field 1


2 - 0

Game C

Beenleigh Lions vs Capalaba Bulldogs - Field 2


3 - 0

Game D - (Loser Eliminated)

Bayside Eagles vs Capalaba Strikers - Field 2


1 - 4


Finals Series - Preliminary Final - 14th September 2012

Game E

Beenhome


Week Off

Game F - (Loser Eliminated) - Field 1

Old Bridge vs Cavaliers


3 - 1

Game E

Beenleigh Lions


Week Off

Game F - (Loser Eliminated) - Field 1

Capalaba Bulldogs vs Capalaba Strikers


3 - 2 (ET)


South East Queensland Football Grand Final - 21st September 2012


Grand Final

Beenhome vs Old Bridge


3 - 6


Grand Final

Beenleigh Lions vs Capalaba Strikers


3 - 0


Page Sponsor
 


 
Struddy's Sports Top Goal Scorers Ladder

Player

Goals

M. Hayman (Beenhome)

30

K. Jakubenko (Beenhome)

21

L. Cruse (Beenhome)

16

T. Berryman (Cavaliers)

11

L. Curley (Beenleigh Bandits)

10

Reserves Division Top Goal Scorers Ladder

Player

Goals

L. Tolley (Beenleigh Lions)

28

D. O'Connor (Capalaba Bulldogs)

24

T. Callanan (SQR Cavaliers)

13

D. Ciogu (SQR Cavaliers)

10

C. Mesa (Park Ridge)

10